Apricot Kernel Oil for Skincare

A deliciously sweet and light skincare oil that has amazing anti-wrinkle properties. Because it is rich in gamma linoleic acid (GLA), this oil helps to keep your skin balanced while firming and reducing the appearance of fine lines. Apricot oil is rich in vitamin B17, an amazing free radical fighter.


Best Uses:

  • Spot Moisturizer for Mature Skin

  • Facial Moisturizer for Sensitive Skin


Back to the Guide to Skincare Oils

These statements have not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. The benefits of skincare oils will vary greatly depending on the quality of the oil.